LUDHIANA - PUNJAB
Prize Distribution Ceremony of Class 6
First Position at State Level India Skills Competition
INVESTITURE CUM ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD CEREMONY
Sport stars received honours on Mahatma Hansraj Diwas
CBSE Programme For Principals
Celebration of 200th Jayanti of Maharishi Dayanand Saraswati Ji
SCIENCE ENTHUSIASTS CLINCHED GLORY AT CBSE REGIONAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2023-2024
INAUGURATION CEREMONY OF YAJNA SHALA
U-19 Boys and Girls Teams qualified for CBSE National
TWO DAY CBP ON ENGLISH CORE SENIOR SECONDARY
:
A Budding Author
ATL School of the month
Class XII result for session 2023-24
Class X result for session 2023-24
Class XII and X result highlights Session 2023-24
LIST OF BOOKS FOR SESSION 2024-25
List of book vendors to purchase school books for session 2024-25
DAV Public School, Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana affiliated with Central Board of Secondary Education, is a visionary project of DAV College Managing Committee New Delhi. It takes pride in imparting value -oriented global education
Welcome to the new scholastic session 2024-25 of the school!As we embark on this new session together, I am filled with excitement and anticipation for the journey of learning and academic growth that lies ahead
With the blessings of Arya Ratan Padam Shri Dr. Punam Suri ji and guidance of Hon’ble Pr. Dr. Satwant Kaur Bhullar (President Arya Yuva Samaj Punjab) , Arya Yuva Samaj Unit of DAV
The legacy of celebrating International Yoga Day on June 21 every year was carried on by DAV Public School Pakhowal Road Ludhiana, this year also amidst the ongoing summer vacation
Under the precious guidance of Arya Ratan Padma Shree Awardee Honourable Dr. Punam Suri Ji, the President DAVCAE New Delhi, Three Days Capacity Building Programme rung down the cur
The sparkling gems of DAV Public School Pakhowal Road Ludhiana achieved top notch ranks in NEET-2024. Sanyam Nohria, School Topper in AISSCE - 2024 (Medical Stream) clinched platin
Vaibhav Mittal and Kavish Suneja of class X from DAV Public School Pakhowal Road Ludhiana bagged laurels at State Level India Skills Competition organised by National Skill Develop
The steller sports stars of DAV Public School, Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana illuminated the school's name in the golden realm as they bagged laurels on Mahatma Hansraj Diwas celebrated
In a proactive initiative under disaster management, DAV Public School,PakhowalRoad, Ludhiana successfully conducted a Mock Drill focusing on the 'Hydrant System' and 'Portable Fir
In a dedicated pursuit of nurturing students' holistic development, DAV Public School, Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana hosted the final phase of the 'Ved Prachaar Speech Competition' organ
The Arya Yuva Samaj Unit of DAV Pakhowal, Ludhiana commemorated the birth anniversary of Mahatma Hansraj ji’s on its campus on 19 April 2024. The school staff and students recalle
16,Jul
JAGRAJ KUMAR JAGGA / POONAM Class :XII / Section : C
IQBALJOTSINGH / SUKHJITKAUR Class :VIII / Section : H
BIKRAMJEET SINGH / KARAMJIT KAUR Class :LKG / Section : L
RAJESH GOYAL / RITU GOYAL Class :X / Section : B
HARJEET SINGH GURDATTA / GURPREET KAUR GURDATTA Class :X / Section : B
INDRAPAL SINGH / KAWALDEEP KAUR Class :III / Section : E
SANDEEP SINGH / KAMALJEET KAUR Class :III / Section : G
KAPIL KANT DEVGAN / RASHMI DEVGAN Class :X / Section : H
DALJEET SINGH / BHUPINDER KAUR Class :XI / Section : C
NAVJEET SINGH / POOJA KALIA Class :V / Section : A
DEEPAK KUMAR / SONIA Class :VI / Section : A
MANOJ KUMAR BANSAL / BEENU BANSAL Class :V / Section : E
MANDEEP SINGH / SATNAM KAUR Class :VI / Section : H
17,Jul
SARIBATSA SAMAL / NAMITA RANI SAMAL Class :VI / Section : D
DEEPINDER SINGH / MANPREET KAUR Class :V / Section : B
AMIT BANSAL / MANYA BANSAL Class :LKG / Section : K
RAJPAL SAINI / SUSHILA SAINI Class :X / Section : B
MUKESH KUMAR / SATWINDER KAUR Class :III / Section : A
AMRATPAL SINGH SIMAK / SUKHWINDER KAUR Class :IX / Section : E
SWAYAMBHU SRI RAJANYA / ANAMIKA SRI RAJANYA Class :VIII / Section : H
JAI PARKASH / RAMA YADAV Class :I / Section : D
VARUN SHARMA / RAMANDEEP SHARMA Class :I / Section : D
KULWINDERBIR SINGH / GURVINDER KAUR Class :IX / Section : G
JATINDER SOOD / NITI SOOD Class :X / Section : A
HARJIT SINGH / AMANDEEP KAUR Class :II / Section : G
GURINDER DEEP SINGH / PAWANDEEP KAUR Class :LKG / Section : J
ROHIT / PAYAL Class :LKG / Section : C
HARPREET SINGH / GAGANPREET KAUR Class :IV / Section : I
18,Jul
VARUN MITTAL / RITIKA MITTAL Class :VII / Section : G
RAJDEEP SINGH / HARPREET KAUR Class :IV / Section : G
RAGHBIR SINGH / DARPANJEET KAUR Class :XI / Section : A
SUNIL SHARMA / SONU SHARMA Class :LKG / Section : K
LATE NIKESH SHARMA / ISHA NAND SHARMA Class :LKG / Section : K
HARLEEN SINGH / GURSAGAR KAUR Class :II / Section : B
AMAN JAIN / SALONI JAIN Class :IX / Section : F
AMARPAL SINGH / HARPREET KAUR Class :II / Section : E
RAJEEV TANGRI / ALISHA TANGRI Class :III / Section : C
BHUPINDER SINGH DHILLON / HARPREET KAUR DHILLON Class :III / Section : C
MANJINDER SINGH GAREWAL / HARPREET KAUR GREWAL Class :X / Section : D
JAGDEV SINGH / SARPREET KAUR Class :X / Section : F
KAPIL SOOD / MONICA SOOD Class :X / Section : H
SUKHWINDER SINGH / HARPREET KAUR Class :V / Section : E
19,Jul
RAKESH KUMAR / RUBY BALA Class :V / Section : I
HARJEET SINGH / HARPREET KAUR Class :IV / Section : I
RAMANDEEP SINGH / BAVNEET KAUR Class :III / Section : B
AMAN GUPTA / SHEENU GUPTA Class :X / Section : B
KAWALJEET SINGH / MANINDERJIT KAUR Class :I / Section : F
RADHE SHAM / NIHARIKA Class :VIII / Section : I
SATISH KUMAR / RAJINI Class :IX / Section : E
AKHILESH SHARMA / VIJAY LAXMI Class :XII / Section : B
DAVINDER KUMAR / SARIKA GARG Class :XII / Section : B
BALJIT SINGH / ANCHNA RANI Class :VIII / Section : E
GAURAV MAKKAR / DISHA MAKKAR Class :UKG / Section : E
SANDEEP MEHTA / SIMMI MEHTA Class :VII / Section : H
JATINDER KUMAR GOYAL / SHIVANI GOYAL Class :XI / Section : C
20,Jul
HARPREET SINGH BANGA / JASWINDER KAUR Class :VII / Section : H
MANAV SACHDEVA / JANNAT SACHDEVA Class :XI / Section : A
INDERJEET SINGH / HARPREET KAUR Class :VIII / Section : G
SHIV PRAKASH / MANJU DEVI Class :IX / Section : F
KANWARDEEP SINGH / GURMEET KAUR Class :VIII / Section : B
RANJEET SINGH / KAWALJEET KAUR Class :IX / Section : A
GURTEJ SINGH / AMANDEEP KAUR Class :II / Section : F
PANKAJ KUMAR / SHIKHA Class :IV / Section : C
NARINDER KUMAR / NEELAM MAURYA Class :IV / Section : D
LAKHWINDER SHARMA / RAJNI SHARMA Class :III / Section : G
RAHUL BATTA / NISHI BATTA Class :VI / Section : F
KULWANT SINGH SEKHON / JASPAL KAUR SEKHON Class :VI / Section : F