logo
Latest News  
 

State Level Vedic Chetna Shivir

State Level Vedic Chetna Shivir

State Level Vedic Chetna Shivir

The International Harvest Festival celebration

The International Harvest Festival celebration

The International Harvest Festival celebration

State Level Vedic Chetna Shivir

State Level Vedic Chetna Shivir

State Level Vedic Chetna Shivir

Pratibha Cultural Show and Prize Distribution Function

Pratibha Cultural Show and Prize Distribution Function

Pratibha Cultural Show and Prize Distribution Function

Farewell 2019

Farewell 2019

Farewell 2019

Gurpurab and Lohri Celebrations

Gurpurab and Lohri Celebrations

Gurpurab and Lohri Celebrations

Jigyasa-2017 – The DAV Pakhowal Road Ludhiana Science Fest

Jigyasa-2017

Jigyasa-2017 – The DAV Pakhowal Road Ludhiana Science Fest

Winner National Children's Science Congress

Winner National Children's Science Congress

Winner National Children

MATHS EXHIBITION MATHOMANIA

MATHS EXHIBITION MATHOMANIA

MATHS EXHIBITION MATHOMANIA

VEDIC SANSKRITI KI MAHIMA

VEDIC SANSKRITI KI MAHIMA

VEDIC SANSKRITI  KI  MAHIMA

DAVMUN 2018

DAVMUN 2018

DAVMUN 2018

STATE LEVEL VEDIC CHETNA AND CHARITRA NIMAAN SHIVIR CONCLUDES

STATE LEVEL VEDIC CHETNA AND CHARITRA NIMAAN SHIVIR CONCLUDES

STATE LEVEL VEDIC CHETNA AND CHARITRA NIMAAN SHIVIR CONCLUDES

Mayank Anand honoured for achieving excellent rank in NEET

Mayank Anand honoured for achieving excellent rank in NEET

Mayank Anand  honoured for achieving excellent rank in  NEET

Capacity Building Program 2019

Capacity Building Program 2019

Capacity Building Program 2019

THREE DAYS CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME CONCLUDES

THREE DAYS CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME CONCLUDES

THREE DAYS CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME CONCLUDES
About Our School

D.A.V. Public School, Sarabha Nagar Ext., Ludhiana came into existence in the year 2004. The school is being run by D.A.V. College Trust and Management Read More

Principal's Message

The academic session 2018-19 is going to conclude very soon. Evidently, the final examination for the same is around the corner. Keeping in mind the efforts made throughout the year Read More

 

Happy Birthday

16/07/2012
Name : Kanika
Father Name : Deepak Kumar
Mother Name : Sonia Persuing
Class :Pre-KG | Section : B

19/07/2011
Name : Anureet Kaur
Father Name : Jasmeet Singh
Mother Name : Gurpreet Kaur
Class :LKG | Section : F

18/07/2011
Name : Prisha Mittal
Father Name : Varun Mittal
Mother Name : Ritika Mittal
Class :LKG | Section : H

19/07/2011
Name : Ananya Mehta
Father Name : Sandeep Mehta
Mother Name : Simmi Mehta
Class :LKG | Section : I

19/07/2010
Name : Raghav Bansal
Father Name : Radhe Sham Bansal
Mother Name : Niharika Bansal
Class :U.K.G | Section : A

15/07/2010
Name : Arshit Gupta
Father Name : Vishal Gupta
Mother Name : Mamta
Class :U.K.G | Section : C

19/07/2010
Name : Ridhima
Father Name : Baljit Singh
Mother Name : Anchna Rani
Class :U.K.G | Section : F

15/07/2010
Name : Daksh Jindal
Father Name : Vivek Jindal
Mother Name : Anu Jindal
Class :U.K.G | Section : H

16/07/2010
Name : Akshatveer Singh
Father Name : Iqbaljot Singh
Mother Name : Sukhjit Kaur
Class :U.K.G | Section : I

18/07/2009
Name : HARMANJOT KAUR
Father Name : BALWINDER SINGH
Mother Name : ANJANA KAUR
Class :1 | Section : A

18/07/2009
Name : VAIBHAV JAIN
Father Name : AMAN JAIN
Mother Name : RINKI JAIN
Class :1 | Section : F

17/07/2009
Name : EKAMVIR SINGH
Father Name : KULWINDERVIR SINGH
Mother Name : ANURADHA KAUR
Class :1 | Section : G

16/07/2008
Name : SAANVI
Father Name : NEERAJ
Mother Name : SARIKA SINHA
Class :2 | Section : A

19/07/2008
Name : ANISH GUPTA
Father Name : AMAN GUPTA
Mother Name : MEENU GUPTA
Class :2 | Section : B

16/07/2008
Name : BHAVYA GOYAL
Father Name : RAJESH GOYAL
Mother Name : RITU GOYAL
Class :2 | Section : B

17/07/2008
Name : SHOURAYA CHAUHAN
Father Name : YOGESH CHAUHAN
Mother Name : NANCY CHAUHAN
Class :2 | Section : B

18/07/2007
Name : ROOPAMJOT KAUR
Father Name : MANJINDER SINGH
Mother Name : HARPREET KAUR
Class :2 | Section : D

18/07/2008
Name : JASNOOR SINGH
Father Name : JAGDEV SINGH
Mother Name : SARPREET KAUR
Class :2 | Section : F

15/07/2008
Name : YASHITA BANSAL
Father Name : RAJNISH BANSAL
Mother Name : PREETI BANSAL
Class :2 | Section : F

18/07/2008
Name : DAKSH SOOD
Father Name : KAPIL SOOD
Mother Name : MONICA SOOD
Class :2 | Section : H

16/07/2008
Name : KARTIK KAPOOR
Father Name : DINESH KAPOOR
Mother Name : DIMPLE KAPOOR
Class :2 | Section : H

16/07/2007
Name : SHAILJA
Father Name : KAPIL KANT DEVGAN
Mother Name : RASHMI DEVGAN
Class :2 | Section : H

16/07/2007
Name : PEARLPREET KAUR
Father Name : DALJEET SINGH
Mother Name : BHUPINDER KAUR
Class :3 | Section : A

18/07/2007
Name : HARSHJOT SINGH
Father Name : RAGHBIR SINGH
Mother Name : DARPANJEET KAUR
Class :3 | Section : B

15/07/2007
Name : HARNOOR KAUR
Father Name : BALWINDER SINGH
Mother Name : GURPREET KAUR
Class :3 | Section : D

19/07/2007
Name : NIRVAAN MALIK
Father Name : RAJESH MALIK
Mother Name : JASKIRAN MALIK
Class :3 | Section : D

19/07/2007
Name : TANUSH GOYAL
Father Name : JATINDER KUMAR GOYAL
Mother Name : SHIVANI GOYAL
Class :3 | Section : D

16/07/2007
Name : YASHNEET NAGAPAL
Father Name : PRITHVIPAL SINGH NAGPAL
Mother Name : GURMEET KAUR NAGPAL
Class :3 | Section : G

16/07/2006
Name : GAGANJOT SINGH
Father Name : JASVEER SINGH
Mother Name : KAMALDEEP KAUR
Class :4 | Section : B

17/07/2006
Name : JASPRIYA KAUR
Father Name : JASWINDER PAL SINGH
Mother Name : JASPREET KAUR
Class :4 | Section : B

16/07/2006
Name : AADITYA
Father Name : JAGRAJ JAGGA
Mother Name : POONAM JAGGA
Class :4 | Section : C

15/07/2006
Name : DIVYAN KHERA
Father Name : SUNIL KHERA
Mother Name : SONIA KHERA
Class :4 | Section : C

19/07/2006
Name : AARCHI SHARMA
Father Name : AKHILESH SHARMA
Mother Name : VIJAY LAXMI
Class :4 | Section : D

19/07/2005
Name : DHRUV GARG
Father Name : DAVINDER
Mother Name :
Class :4 | Section : F

15/07/2005
Name : RIYA SHARMA
Father Name : VIPIN KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : REKHA SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : E

17/07/2005
Name : NAVYA JAIN
Father Name : VIVEK JAIN
Mother Name : NEHA JAIN
Class :5 | Section : G

18/07/2005
Name : SAHIL SHARMA
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RANI SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : I

15/07/2004
Name : KRITIKA ARORA
Father Name : HARINDER SINGH
Mother Name : KANU PRIYA
Class :6 | Section : B

18/07/2004
Name : HETAV GARG
Father Name : SIDHARTH GARG
Mother Name : DEEPIKA GARG
Class :6 | Section : C

17/07/2004
Name : SANYAPREET KAUR
Father Name : SIMRANJIT SINGH
Mother Name : INDERPREET KAUR
Class :6 | Section : C

19/07/2004
Name : SHUBHNEET TANEJA
Father Name : RAJINDER KUMAR TANEJA
Mother Name : SAKINA TANEJA
Class :6 | Section : E

17/07/2004
Name : TEG PRAKASH SINGH
Father Name : KANWALJIT SINGH
Mother Name : RAVJOT KAUR
Class :6 | Section : F

16/07/2004
Name : KANWAR ADVIT
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : PRERANA KUMAR
Class :6 | Section : H

15/07/2004
Name : KASHISH SHARMA
Father Name : RAKESH SHARMA
Mother Name : ANJALI SHARMA
Class :6 | Section : I

19/07/2002
Name : ABHI MALHOTRA
Father Name : DEEPAK MALHOTRA
Mother Name : SHAVETA MALHOTRA
Class :7 | Section : A

16/07/2003
Name : SANCHIT MOUDGILL
Father Name : SANDEEP MOUDGILL
Mother Name :
Class :7 | Section : B

16/07/2003
Name : SARVESH JAIN
Father Name : RAHUL JAIN
Mother Name : SALONI JAIN
Class :7 | Section : C

17/07/2002
Name : EKAMJOT
Father Name : KANWAR
Mother Name : NA
Class :7 | Section : E

18/07/2002
Name : JASKARAN
Father Name : SARABJEET
Mother Name : NA
Class :7 | Section : E

19/07/2004
Name : ASHMIT KAUR
Father Name : MR RANDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : MRS PARMAJEET KAUR
Class :7 | Section : I

17/07/2002
Name : PARIDHI SETHI
Father Name : BIPPIN SETHI
Mother Name : RITU SETHI
Class :8 | Section : D

19/07/2002
Name : YASHANK AGGRAWAL
Father Name : YASH KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : REETA GUPTA
Class :8 | Section : D

18/07/2001
Name : JAANVI GAMBHIR
Father Name : GURBACHAN SINGH GAMBHIR
Mother Name : AVNEET KAUR
Class :9 | Section : A

18/07/2001
Name : KARTIKAY ARORA
Father Name : ASHISH ARORA
Mother Name : MANSHA ARORA
Class :9 | Section : A

18/07/2001
Name : SWARANPREET SINGH
Father Name : NARENDRA SINGH
Mother Name : RAVINDER KAUR
Class :9 | Section : G

18/07/2000
Name : SHIVOM CHAWLA
Father Name : PARDEEP KUMAR CHAWLA
Mother Name : JYOTI CHAWLA
Class :9 | Section : H

18/07/2000
Name : GITANSH JINDAL
Father Name : RAJAN JINDAL
Mother Name : ASHIMA JINDAL
Class :10 | Section : A

16/07/2000
Name : BHAVYA ARORA
Father Name : RAJESH ARORA
Mother Name : HONEY ARORA
Class :10 | Section : B

18/07/2000
Name : VIPLOVE TANDON
Father Name : LAKESH TANDON
Mother Name : REKHA TANDON
Class :10 | Section : B

17/07/2000
Name : SHIVAM BAJAJ
Father Name : BHUPESH KUMAR BAJAJ
Mother Name : NAMRATA BAJAJ
Class :10 | Section : D

19/07/2000
Name : GAURAV KAPOOR
Father Name : VIKAS KAPOOR
Mother Name : VANDANA KAPOOR
Class :10 | Section : E

16/07/2000
Name : MAANJOT SINGH
Father Name : JAGJIWAN SINGH
Mother Name : KULWANT KAUR
Class :10 | Section : E

18/07/2000
Name : GAURISH SHARMA
Father Name : YOGESH DUTT SHARMA
Mother Name : RENU SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : G

17/07/2000
Name : AVLEEN KAUR HANS
Father Name : GURPREET SINGH
Mother Name : GURPREET KAUR
Class :11 | Section : B

19/07/1999
Name : PARAG SANDAL
Father Name : RAJINDER SANDAL
Mother Name : GEETU SANDAL
Class :11 | Section : B

17/07/1999
Name : PARAMJOT SINGH OBEROI
Father Name : CHARANJIT SINGH
Mother Name : SANDEEP KAUR
Class :11 | Section : B

16/07/1997
Name : ANMOL SINGH
Father Name : SARABJIT SINGH
Mother Name : GURVINDER KAUR
Class :12 | Section : A

19/07/1998
Name : SIMARPREET
Father Name : JASPREET SINGH
Mother Name : KULJEET KAUR
Class :12 | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Dear Students

    Holidays Homework for the session 2019-20 will be uploaded on school website on 5th June 2019 by evening.

     
  • Dear Parents

    Namaskar

    This is to inform you that the school will remain closed for Classes PreKG to XII on 18th May, 2019 (Saturday) on account of Lok Sabha Elections.

    Regards

    Principal

     
  • Click Here to see the result highlights of Class XII (2018-19)

     
  • Click Here to see the result highlights of Class X (2018-19)

     
  • Click Here to see the result of class X of session 2018-19

     
  • Click Here to download the Unit Test Datesheet for the session 2019-20

     
  • Click Here to see the CBSE strict instructions regarding wearing school uniform in XII Board Examination 2019.

     
  • Click Here to see the result of entrance test of class XI

     
  • Click Here to see instructions regarding fee details.

     
  • Click Here to see the result of entrance test of classes UKG to VIII

     
  • Click here to view the Addvertisement for recruitment of teachers

     
  • Click here to download Teacher's Recruitment Form

     
  • Click Here to check the DateSheet of Final Examination 2018-19

     
  • Click Here to check the Admission Procedure for Class XI